beringer | sweatbloodtears -Artists 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020

Since 2016, more than 350 performances have been played in the "Sweatbloodtears" boxes, and over 150 workshops & masterclasses have been held in the College & Academy area .

 

"Legendary box & artists" is more than just the international claim.

For us it is the claim and at the same time the obligation.

 

The soundproof, acoustically designed sound cabins are equipped with a state-of-the-art sound and light concept.

Mat Sinner

Mat Sinner (Primal Fear / RMC / Sinner)

Bruce Gaitsch

Bruce Gaitsch (Madonna)

Tom Longworth

Tom Longworth (Robbie Williams)

Mattias IA Eklundh

Mattias IA Eklundh (Freak Kitchen)

Moritz Müller

Moritz Müller Rock meets Classic

Guthrie Govan

Guthrie Govan (Hans Zimmer)

Julia Hofer

Julia Hofer

Jose Cortijo

Jose Cortijo

Simon Gattringer

Simon Gattringer Dreschheads / Johannes Oerding

Max Grösswang

Max Grösswang Dreschheads

Cherisse Osei

Cherisse Osei Simple Minds / Brian Ferry

Oliver Hartmann

Oliver Hartmann Avantasia

Rüdiger Eisenhauer
Senri Kawaguchi

Senri Kawaguchi Independent

Midge Ure

Midge Ure u.a. Ultravox

Thomas Zwijsen

Thomas Zwijsen Nylon Maiden

Chris Coleman

Chris Coleman (Chaka Khan)

Keith Merrow

Keith Merrow

Alen Brentini

Alen Brentini (Andreas Gabalier)

Scott McKean

Scott McKean u.a. SCHILLER

Jen Majura

Jen Majura (Evanescence)

Mikkey Dee

Mikkey Dee Motörhead / Scorpions)

Brian Tichy

Brian Tichy (Billy Idol / Foreigner)

Karl Brazil

Karl Brazil (Robbie Williams / James Blunt

Marko Duvnjak

Marko Duvnjak (Andreas Gabalier / RMC)

Felix Lehrmann

Felix Lehrmann (Sarah Conner)

Stephan Maass

Stephan Maass u.a. Fendrich u.v.m.

Will Hunt

Will Hunt (Evanescence)

Nick Johnston

Nick Johnston

Alex Beyrodt

Alex Beyrodt (Primal Fear / RMC / Voodoo Circle)

Ralf Gustke

Ralf Gustke (Söhne Mannheims)

Patrick Metzger

Patrick Metzger (Beatrice Egli)

Thomas Blug

Thomas Blug

Jeff Waters

Jeff Waters (Annihilator)

Jost Nickel

Jost Nickel (Jan Delay Disco No1)

Ash Soan

Ash Soan (Studio u.a. Adele)

Gary Wallis

Gary Wallis (Pink Floyd / Tom Jones)

Beringer Marketing 2

The All-Stars

Keep in Touch
Anika Nilles

Anika Nilles (Independant)

Dirk Brand

Dirk Brand (Axxis)

Dennis Hormes

Dennis Hormes Band

Herman Li

Herman Li (Dragonforce)

Nico Schliemann

Nico Schliemann (Glasperlenspiel)

Magnus Karlson

Magnus Karlson (Primal Fear)

Steve Stevens

Steve Stevens (Billy Idol)

Michael Schack

Michael Schack Netsky!

Jost_Nickel

Jost Nickel Educator

Alex Landenburg

Alex Landenburg (Cyhra)

Mike Johnston

Mike Johnston (Educator)

Veronika Lukesova

Veronika Lukesova (Rock meets Classic)